POLITYKA WITRYN INTERNETOWYCH I PLIKÓW COOKIES


    Nasza Polityka prywatności służy wyjaśnieniu tego, w jakim celu na stronie internetowej turcza.com.pl używane są pliki cookies oraz w jaki sposób użytkownik może określić warunki ich stosowania. Przez korzystanie z tej strony wyrażasz zgodę na stosowanie plików cookies zgodnie z niniejszą Polityką prywatności.

    A. Czym są pliki cookies?

    Dla Państwa wygody strona turcza.com.pl, zwana dalej portalem, używa plików cookies i podobnych technologii m.in. po to, by dostosować serwis do potrzeb użytkowników i w celach statystycznych. Pliki cookies to krótkie pliki tekstowe, które są przechowywane w przeglądarce lub na dysku twardym komputera użytkownika strony internetowej, na której stosowane są pliki cookies. W przypadku ponownej wizyty użytkownika na stronie internetowej pliki cookies pozwalają na rozpoznanie urządzenia końcowego użytkownika i dostosowanie strony internetowej do jego preferencji.

    B. W jakim celu korzystamy z plików cookies?

    Portal stosuje cookies wydajnościowe, czyli służące do zbierania informacji o sposobie korzystania ze strony, by lepiej działała, oraz funkcjonalne, czyli pozwalające „pamiętać” o ustawieniach użytkownika (np. język, rozmiar czcionki).

    Wykorzystujemy pliki cookies w celu:

    1. Konfiguracji serwisu – umożliwiają ustawienia funkcji i usług w serwisie.
    2. Uwierzytelniania – umożliwiają informowanie gdy użytkownik jest zalogowany, dzięki czemu witryna może pokazywać odpowiednie informacje i funkcje.
    3. Analizy i badania zachowań użytkowników – umożliwiają odczytanie preferencji użytkowników i poprzez ich analizę ulepszanie i rozwijanie produktów i usług. Podkreślenia wymaga, że zbieranie informacji odbywa się anonimowo, bez identyfikowania danych osobowych poszczególnych użytkowników.

    C. Jakich plików cookies używamy?

    Portal turcza.com.pl wykorzystuje poniższe pliki cookies:

    1. utma – plik zapisywany na dysku komputera podczas pierwszych odwiedzin danej witryny. Plik zawiera unikalny numer identyfikacyjny, za pomocą którego narzędzie analityczne potrafi określić unikalnego i nowego użytkownika,
    2. utmb – plik cookie _utmb jest odpowiedzialny za przechowywanie informacji na temat danej wizyty,
    3. utmc – plik cookie współpracujący z _utmb, którego zadaniem jest ustalenie, czy należy rozpocząć śledzenie nowych odwiedzin, czy też zbierane dane powinny zostać zaliczone do istniejących odwiedzin,
    4. utmz – plik cookie zawierający informację na temat źródeł odwiedzin. Dzięki niemu możliwe jest policzenie m.in. odwiedzin z wyszukiwarek,
    5. PHPSESSID – plik cookie utrzymujący identyfikator bieżącej sesji pomiędzy serwerem, na którym zainstalowana jest strona a uprzędzeniem użytkownika, za pośrednictwem którego komunikuje się on z serwerem i ze stroną.

    Poziom ochrony przed Cookies ustawia się w każdej przeglądarce, aż do całkowitego blokowania plików Cookies.

    D. Czy używamy plików cookies pochodzących od podmiotów trzecich?

    Stosujemy zewnętrzne pliki cookies, pochodzące od podmiotów, z którymi współpracujemy, takich jak Google oraz od innych podmiotów realizujących dla nas kampanie reklamowe. Z uwagi na fakt, że sposób działania niektórych plików cookies pochodzących od partnerów zewnętrznych może być inny, niż przedstawiony w niniejszej polityce, prosimy o zapoznanie się z informacjami na temat tych plików cookies dostępnymi na stronach internetowych naszych partnerów:

    Google: https://www.google.pl/intl/pl/policies/technologies/cookies/

    E. Jak zmienia się ustawienia w najbardziej popularnych wyszukiwarkach w celu usunięcia/zablokowania plików cookies?

    Cookies używają też serwisy, do których się odwołujemy pokazując np. multimedia.
    W przeglądarce internetowej można zmienić ustawienia dotyczące cookies. Brak zmiany tych ustawień oznacza akceptację dla stosowanych tu cookies.

    1. GOOGLE CHROME

    Należy kliknąć na menu (w prawym górnym rogu), zakładka Ustawienia > Pokaż ustawienia zaawansowane. W sekcji „Prywatność” trzeba kliknąć przycisk Ustawienia treści. W sekcji „Pliki cookie” można zmienić następujące ustawienia plików Cookie:

    • Usuwanie plików Cookie,
    • Domyślne blokowanie plików Cookie,
    • Domyślne zezwalanie na pliki Cookie,
    • Domyślne zachowywanie plików Cookie i danych stron do zamknięcia przeglądarki
    • Określanie wyjątków dla plików Cookie z konkretnych witryn lub domen
    1. INTERNET EXPLORER 6.0 I 7.0

    Z menu przeglądarki (prawy górny róg): Narzędzia > Opcje Internetowe > Prywatność, przycisk Witryny. Suwakiem ustawiamy poziom, zmianę zatwierdzamy przyciskiem OK.

    1. MOZILLA FIREFOX

    Z menu przeglądarki: Narzędzia > Opcje > Prywatność. Uaktywnić pole Program Firefox: „będzie używał ustawień użytkownika”. O ciasteczkach (cookies) decyduje zaznaczenie – bądź nie – pozycji Akceptuj ciasteczka.

    1. OPERA

    Z menu przeglądarki: Narzędzie > Preferencje > Zaawansowane. O ciasteczkach decyduje zaznaczenie – bądź nie – pozycji Ciasteczka.

    1. SAFARI

    W menu rozwijanym Safari trzeba wybrać Preferencje i kliknąć ikonę Bezpieczeństwo.
    W tym miejscu wybiera się poziom bezpieczeństwa w obszarze ,,Akceptuj pliki cookie”.

    F. W jakim jeszcze celu gromadzimy dane osobowe?

    Zebrane dane przechowujemy przede wszystkim w celu zapewnienia możliwie najwyższej jakości administrowania serwisem. Ponadto służą nam one do sporządzania statystyk dotyczących sposobu korzystania przez użytkowników z naszego serwisu. Dane gromadzone przy użyciu plików „cookies” nie są ujawniane osobom trzecim, za wyjątkiem upoważnionych przepisami prawa organów władzy publicznej.

    OCHRONA DANYCH OSOBOWYCH


    Dbając o najwyższą jakość świadczonych usług, zgodnie z Rozporządzeniem Parlamentu Europejskiego i Rady (UE) 2016/679 z dnia 27 kwietnia 2016 r. w sprawie ochrony osób fizycznych w związku z przetwarzaniem danych osobowych i w sprawie swobodnego przepływu takich danych („RODO”) informujemy, że:

    I. Administrator Danych Osobowych

    1. Administratorem Pani/Pana Danych Osobowych jest TURCZA Kancelaria Radców Prawnych z siedzibą w Poznaniu (60-311), ul. Grunwaldzka 52, NIP: 945-189-28-38.
    2. Kontakt w zakresie ochrony danych osobowych: e-mail: kancelaria@turcza.com.pl.

    II. Cele oraz podstawy prawne gromadzenia i przetwarzania danych osobowych

    Pani/Pana dane osobowe będą przetwarzane dla celów:

    a) wykonania umowy, lub podjęcia działań niezbędnych do zawarcia umowy np. kontakt telefoniczny lub mailowy w celu przesłania oferty, ustalenia terminu wykonania usługi, odwołania lub zmiany terminu wykonania usługi (art. 6 ust. 1 lit. b RODO);

    b) marketingu produktów i usług oferowanych przez ADO, w tym przesyłania informacji handlowych drogą elektroniczną lub wykonywania telefonicznych połączeń w celach marketingowych – odpowiednio w związku z art. 10 ust. 2 Ustawy z dnia 18 lipca 2002 roku o świadczeniu usług drogą elektroniczną lub art. 172 ust. 1 Ustawy z dnia 16 lipca 2004 roku – Prawo Telekomunikacyjne, po wyrażeniu odrębnej zgody(art. 6 ust. 1 lit. a RODO);

    c) realizacji prawnie uzasadnionych interesów ADO, takich jak obsługa postępowań cywilnych i egzekucyjnych, administracyjnych, karnych, obsługa procesów wewnętrznych związanych z prowadzeniem działalności gospodarczej  (art. 6 ust.1 lit f RODO);

    d) wykonania obowiązków wynikających z przepisów prawa  (art. 6 ust. 1 lit. c RODO).

    III. Okresy przechowywania danych

    Pani/Pana dane osobowe przetwarzane będą:

    a) w przypadkach określonych w pkt. III lit. a, c i d – do czasu przedawnienia roszczeń;

    b) w przypadku działań marketingowych objętych oświadczeniem zgody – do czasu jej odwołania.

    IV. Pozostałe informacje

    a) Administrator Danych Osobowych nie udostępnia danych do ani ich nie przekazuje do państwa trzeciego/organizacji międzynarodowej.

    b) Pani/Pana dane nie podlegają profilowaniu.

    c) Ma Pani/Pan prawo dostępu do treści swoich danych osobowych oraz prawo ich sprostowania, usunięcia, ograniczenia przetwarzania, prawo do przenoszenia danych, prawo wniesienia sprzeciwu, prawo do cofnięcia zgody w dowolnym momencie bez wpływu na zgodność z prawem przetwarzania, którego dokonano na podstawie zgody przed jej cofnięciem.

    d) W przypadku stwierdzenia, że przetwarzanie danych osobowych narusza przepisy RODO, ma Pani/Pan prawo wnieść skargę do organu nadzorczego Urzędu Ochrony Danych Osobowych.

    e) Podanie danych osobowych jest dobrowolne, ale niezbędne do zawarcia i realizacji umowy.

     

     

    HOW CAN WE HELP YOU?

    CONTACT


     

     

    CONTACT FORM


     

    Administratorem danych osobowych jest Kancelaria Radców Prawnych Marek Turcza z siedzibą w Poznaniu (60-278), ul. Palacza 144, REGON: 120119490, NIP: 9451892838. Informacje w przedmiocie warunków i zasad ochrony danych osobowych znajdują się na stronie https://turcza.com.pl/odo/.">https://turcza.com.pl/odo/.

     

    • All
    • Attorneys-at-law
    • Legal advisor trainees
    • Legal assistants
    • Lawyers
    • Debt recovery specialists
    • Of Counsel
    • Administration
    • Marek Turcza
      Marek Turcza
      CEO, Attorney-at-law, Administrative receiver
    • Katarzyna Turcza
      Katarzyna Turcza
      Attorney-at-law, Administrative receiver
    • Magdalena Stępień
      Magdalena Stępień
      Attorney-at-law
    • Barbara Klimczyk
      Barbara Klimczyk
      Attorney-at-law
    • Marta Rabe-Kozłowska
      Marta Rabe-Kozłowska
      Attorney-at-law
    • Wojciech Gwóźdź
      Wojciech Gwóźdź
      Attorney-at-law
    • Tomasz Wróblewski
      Tomasz Wróblewski
      Attorney-at-law, of Counsel
    • Wawrzyniec Malinowski
      Wawrzyniec Malinowski
      Attorney-at-law, of Counsel
    • Kamil Radecki
      Kamil Radecki
      Legal advisor trainees
    • Agnieszka Nowicka
      Agnieszka Nowicka
      Legal advisor trainees
    • Aleksandra Kubiak
      Aleksandra Kubiak
      Legal advisor trainees
    • Angelika Marcinkowska
      Angelika Marcinkowska
      Legal advisor trainees
    • Jakub Matysiak
      Jakub Matysiak
      Lawyer
    • Michał Klauziński
      Michał Klauziński
      Lawyer
    • Dominika Grabarczyk
      Dominika Grabarczyk
      Lawyer
    • Magdalena Wietrak-Smura
      Magdalena Wietrak-Smura
      Lawyer
    • Bartosz Gawrych
      Bartosz Gawrych
      Legal assistants
    • Karolina Limańska
      Karolina Limańska
      Debt recovery specialists
    • Natalia Sarbinowska
      Natalia Sarbinowska
      Head of the office
    • Izabela Malinowska
      Izabela Malinowska
      Attorney-at-law, of Counsel
    • Anna Słomak
      Anna Słomak
      Attorney-at-law, of Counsel

     

    Turcza Kancelaria Radców Prawnych

    NIP: 945-189-28-38

    Oddział Poznań
    ul. Grunwaldzka 52, 60-311 Poznań
    tel.: +48 61 666 37 60
    fax: +48 61 666 37 59
    email: kancelaria@turcza.com.pl
    Oddział Leszno
    ul. Niepodległości 49, 64-100 Leszno
    tel.: +48 61 666 37 60
    fax: +48 61 666 37 59
    email: kancelaria@turcza.com.pl

    Find us:

     

     

    Marek Turcza
    CEO, Attorney-at-law, Administrative receiver
    SPECIALIZATION

    ECONOMIC LAW | COMMERCIAL CONTRACTS | TRANSACTIONS | REAL ESTATE TRADE | CIVIL DISPUTES | AGRICULTURAL LAW | BANKRUPTCY LAW

    EXPERIENCE

    Attorney-at-law/ licensed administrative receiver. For several years a named partner of Turcza Legal Office. Gained his professional experience in a legal counsel’s office and in legal department of a company listed on the Warsaw Stock Exchange. Former member of numerous supervisory boards of commercial companies, as well as of the supervisory board of an investment fund company. Active entrepreneur, holds a position of CEO of an investment company. Provided legal services to international private equity projects. Participated in merger and acquisition processes as well as in bankruptcy proceedings, including the recovery proceedings of a Warsaw Stock Exchange listed company. Has extensive experience in providing ongoing legal services to companies, as well as executing M&A and real estate transactions. The areas of his professional interest are civil, economic, bankruptcy and recovery law. Fluent in English (a holder of the FCE and CAE). A member of the District Chamber of Legal Counsels in Poznań.

    In his free time he rides a motorcycle and reads foreign-language literature.

     
    EDUCATION
     
    FOREIGN LANGUAGES

    English (FCE, CAE)

    PUBLICATIONS
    Katarzyna Turcza
    Attorney-at-law, Administrative receiver
    SPECIALIZATION

    COMMERCIAL CONTRACTS | BANKRUPTCY LAW | CONSUMER PROTECTION LAW | COMPENSATION

    EXPERIENCE

    Attorney-at-law, insolvency & restructuring advisor/official receiver, a graduate of the faculty of Law and Administration at the University of Łódź, as well as corporate bankruptcy and reorganization law postgraduate studies at the University of Adam Mickiewicz of Poznan. During her studies she worked as a volunteer in Akademia Iuris Foundation, aimed at providing pro bono legal aid to the poor. In 2010 she began her second major in French and European Law as a part of program developed by the University of Łódź in cooperation with the University in Tours, France. In 2012 she obtained a diploma of European masters of law (jurist europeen) at Master 2 level.

    In 2015 she successfully passed the exam for a license of an official receiver and was entered in the official list of the insolvency & restructuring advisors kept by the District Court of Poznań – the Old Town in Poznań. Currently, she takes part in bankruptcy proceedings. At the same time, she is an advisor specialized in the field of bankruptcy and restructuring of legal and natural persons. A member of the District Chamber of Legal Counsels in Poznań. She is fluent at French (DALF and C1 certificates) and English.

    She is interested in theatre, literature and health.

    EDUCATION
     
    FOREIGN LANGUAGES

    English, French (DALF i C1)

    PUBLICATIONS
    Magdalena Stępień
    Attorney-at-law
    SPECIALIZATION

    REAL ESTATE LAW

    EXPERIENCE

    Her main area of interest is the issues related to real estate and investment process, as well as issues of administrative law and contract law.She gained professional experience working in the government administration and in the foreign-owned company operating in the real estate industry. She speaks fluent German, including legal terminology. Thanks to several years of cooperation with companies managed by the German-speaking Management Board she has practical knowledge of the corporate legal services.

    Privately a ballet, contemporary dance and piano music lover.

    EDUCATION
     
    FOREIGN LANGUAGES

    English, German

    PUBLICATIONS
    Barbara Klimczyk
    Attorney-at-law
    SPECIALIZATION

    LABOR LAW | ECONOMIC LAW | COURT DISPUTES

    BIO

    She has been advising clients since 2009. She has completed legal adviser apprenticeship at the Wielkopolska Bar Association in Poznań. She gained experience in one of the renowned Poznań law firms and cooperating with local government units. He specializes in resolving disputes in the field of individual and collective labor law as well as legal and employee aspects of transport and logistics, with particular emphasis on issues of drivers’ working time. Has extensive knowledge and practice in handling court disputes.

    She is a speaker at numerous workshops and seminars on labor law and the TLS industry.

    She is fluent in French.

    EDUCATION
     
    FOREIGN LANGUAGES

    French, English

    PUBLICATIONS
    Marta Rabe-Kozłowska
    Attorney-at-law
    SPECIALIZATION

    TRADE AGREEMENTS | PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION | ENVIRONMENTAL LAW | INTERNATIONAL TRANSPORT LAW

    EXPERIENCE

    A graduate of the faculties of Law and Administration and English Studies at the University of Nicolas Copernicus in Toruń – two Master degrees. She successfully completed attorney-at-law’s training at the District Chamber of Legal Advisors in Poznań. She has worked in several legal offices (advocates and legal counsel) in Poznań, where she has gained experience in the field of ongoing legal and corporate services of companies, banking law, contract law, as well as corporate bankruptcy and reorganization law. She is also an experienced translator and interpreter (English). Her area of expertise is mostly translation of agreements , documentation and notices in proceedings. She also conducted original language workshops in the field of legal English for lawyers. Mrs. Rabe-Kozłowska is interested in commercial companies law, business law and civil law. A member of the Association of Private Law at the University of Adam Mickiewicz in Poznań. She speaks fluent English and communicative Spanish.

    She loves reading books, yoga and cooking.

    EDUCATION
     
    FOREIGN LANGUAGES

    English, Spanish

    PUBLICATIONS
    Wojciech Gwóźdź
    Attorney-at-law
    SPECIALIZATION

    INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION PROCESS | INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION PROCESS | ADMINISTRATIVE LAW | REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT | CIVIL LAW

    BIO

    Legal advisor at the District Chamber of Legal Advisors in Poznań. His main area of interest is the issues related to the investment and construction process, both in terms of administration and law, as well as civil law. He represented local government units and private entities in administrative, court-administrative and court proceedings, in particular related to real estate.

    He gained professional experience in renowned Poznań law firms, providing legal services to numerous entities from the development and construction industries as well as local government units, as well as in one of the largest commercial law companies in Poland, in which he dealt with the regulation of legal states and real estate transactions.

    A trainer conducting numerous trainings in the field of administrative law, construction law and real estate management.

    Author of articles in trade magazines and daily newspapers.

    In his free time he travels and reads books. A lover of Middle Eastern history and culture.

    EXPERIENCE
     
    EDUCATION
     
    FOREIGN LANGUAGES

    English

    PUBLICATIONS
    Tomasz Wróblewski
    Attorney-at-law, of Counsel
    SPECIALIZATION

    ECONOMIC LAW | PUBLIC PROCUREMENT LAW | CONSTRUCTION LAW

    BIO

    Attorney-at-law/Administrative receiver. He specializes in commercial law (company law, commercial contracts), civil law (liabilities, real property, debt recovery) and labour law. He ensures comprehensive legal assistance to entrepreneurs, including both partnerships and limited / joint-stock companies (for instance, he provides legal support for the purpose of daily operations of one of the largest limited-liability companies in the region, with 2000 employees); he develops and supervises the maintenance of corporate documents and provides support to corporate bodies (management board, supervisory board, general meeting); and finally, he represents entrepreneurs in court. His experience and expertise in the area of substantive and procedural law include legal studies at the Jagiellonian University in Krakow and a 3-year judge training at the Court of Appeal in Rzeszow, as well as employment at the Criminal and Civil Divisions of the District Court in Stalowa Wola. He was also employed at a Krakow-based notary office and completed internship at one of the most renowned Krakow-based legal advisers’ offices. He is the author of a set of sample letters, contracts and regulations in the area of commercial and labour law made available through LexPolonica legal information system operated by LexisNexis publishing house. He also provides regular legal assistance to a local office of a number of Members of the Parliament in Sandomierz and thus participates actively in the debate on drafts of normative acts to be introduced in the Polish legal system. He passed a state exam for trustee applicants and was granted the licence to act as a trustee in bankruptcy. He speaks English (University of Cambridge Certificate in Advanced English) and has communicative knowledge of German (Österreich Institut Krakow).

    EDUCATION
     
    FOREIGN LANGUAGES

    English; German (Österriech Instytut w Krakowie)

    Wawrzyniec Malinowski
    Attorney-at-law, of Counsel
    SPECIALIZATION

    JUDICIAL RESTRUCTURING | ARBITRATION PROCEEDINGS | DEBT RECOVERY | EXTRAJUDICIAL RESTRUCTURING | WINDING-UP PROCEEDINGS | CONSUMER’S BANKRUPTCY

    EXPERIENCE

    Attorney-at-law/Administrative receiver. Wawrzyniec Malinowski deals with procedural law, in particular with bankruptcy and compensation proceedings. Being a receiver since 2006 , he also has a practical experience within the scope of the bankruptcy law. within his experience, specializes in the restructuring proceedings of entrepreneurs, both judicial and extrajudicial ones. Since 2009, as an attorny-in-fact and legal advisor, he has taken part in several bankruptcy proceedings with the possibility to make an arrangement. He has an experience in conducting negotiations with financial institutions. Within the rendered legal services he cooperates with management and financial experts supporting extralegal processes of implementing changes in the restructured entities. Simultaneously, he conducts a legal practice within the scope of procedural law with a particular emphasis on the proceedings of liability of the managerial bodies of companies.

    EDUCATION

    ♣ A graduate of the faculty of Law and Administration at the Jagiellonian University in Kraków – a Master of Laws

    FOREIGN LANGUAGES

    English

    Kamil Radecki
    Legal advisor trainees
    SPECIALIZATION

    ECONOMIC LAW | SECURITY OF DUTIES | COURT DISPUTES

    BIO

    He gained several years of professional experience in a Poznań law office, in which he dealt with legal services for business entities and procedural law. He works with a property appraiser, constantly expanding his knowledge and preparing for the professional exam in the real estate valuation specialization. He provides ongoing legal services for business entities, in particular in the field of civil law, commercial law and commercial contracts, as well as securing and enforcing claims. He specializes in real estate law focusing on solving current and unusual real estate problems. He provides comprehensive legal services in the field of real estate trading and the broadly understood investment process. In his free time he is interested in motorization and sport shooting.

    EXPERIENCE
    EDUCATION
     
    FOREIGN LANGUAGES

    English

    PUBLICATIONS
    Agnieszka Nowicka
    Legal advisor trainees
    SPECIALIZATION

    ECONOMIC LAW | SECURITY OF DUTIES | COURT DISPUTES

    BIO

    She gained professional experience in one of the largest law firms in Greater Poland specializing in servicing entities from the financial, commercial, construction and manufacturing industries. As a commercial proxy in a company providing financial services to business entities, she was involved in transaction security and debt recovery. Has experience in project management in the field of electronic services. In her professional career, she has also dealt with the real estate market.

    She specializes in ongoing legal services for business entities, in particular in the field of civil procedural and substantive law, commercial law and commercial contracts, as well as securing and enforcing claims. Its purpose is to provide effective legal support by recognizing the client’s business needs.

    In his free time he relaxes through natural contemplation and physical activity. Curious of the world and its flavors.

    EDUCATION
     
    FOREIGN LANGUAGES

    English

    PUBLICATIONS
    Aleksandra Kubiak
    Legal advisor trainees
    SPECIALIZATION

    ECONOMIC LAW | SECURITY OF DUTIES

    BIO

    She defended her MA thesis on procedural civil law under the guidance of dr. hab. Andrzej Jarocha. Her main interests is civil law, include substantive and procedural law, with specific consideration of the inheritance law and family law. She speaks English.

    She is interested in travelling, photography and dance.

    EDUCATION

    ♣ A graduate of the faculty of Law and Administration at the Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznań – a Master of Laws

    FOREIGN LANGUAGES

    English

    PUBLICATIONS
    Angelika Marcinkowska
    Legal advisor trainees
    SPECJALIZACJA

    ECONOMIC LAW | CIVIL LAW | PROCESS LAW

    BIO

    A graduate of the University of Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznan – law. During her studies, she received the Rector’s scholarship for the best students for very good academic results. In June 2019, she defended her master’s thesis at the Department of Civil, Commercial and Insurance Law in the field of commercial law and family law. “The liability of the spouse of a member of the management board of a limited liability company.” He is mainly interested in substantive and procedural civil law as well as commercial law.

    EXPERIENCE
    EDUCATION
    FOREIGN LANGUAGES

    English

    Jakub Matysiak
    Lawyer
    SPECIALIZATION

    AGRICULTURAL LAW | REAL ESTATE LAW | ADMINISTRATIVE LAW

    BIO

    A graduate of the Faculty of Law and Administration of the Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznań, majoring in the law. He defended his MA of civil proceedings called “Proceedings of incapacitation”. Professionally he is interested in the inheritance law, the family law and the commercial companies law. His previous experience gained in law firm and legal counsel firm. He speaks English.

    He is interested in history, politics and sports.

    EDUCATION

    ♣ A graduate of the faculty of Law and Administration at the Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznań – a Master of Laws

    FOREIGN LANGUAGES

    English

    PUBLICATIONS
    Michał Klauziński
    Lawyer
    SPECIALIZATION

    COMPANY LAW | SECURITY OF DUTIES

    EXPERIENCE

    He defended his MA thesis „Marriage with a foreigner with the exception of the intention of the exercise of the rights and obligations of marriage” written under patronage prof. UAM dr hab. Joanny Haberko. During his studies, an active member of the Scientific Civil Law „Usus Iuris”. Previous professional experience has been gained since second year of studies, working in reputable law firms in Poznań. In his area of interest there are issues of private law, especially particular civil, family and commercial law. He speaks English.

    Privately passionate about automotive and world cuisine.

     
    EDUCATION

    ♣ A graduate of the faculty of Law and Administration at the Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznań – a Master of Laws

    ♣ Absolwent Wydziału Prawa i Administracji Uniwersytetu studia podyplomowe

    FOREIGN LANGUAGES

    English

    PUBLICATIONS
    Dominika Grabarczyk
    Lawyer
    SPECIALIZATION

    ECONOMIC LAW

    EXPERIENCE

    Her legal interests focus on commercial law – mainly on company group law as well as commercial contracts and mechanisms for securing claims. She prepared and defended her master’s thesis entitled “European holding company – creation and responsibility”. She gained professional experience from the second year of studies – initially as a volunteer in a foundation providing free legal assistance to the residents of Poznań, later – as a legal assistant in a legal advisor’s office dealing with comprehensive services for entrepreneurs. In his professional work he mainly deals with issues of liability for damages, bankruptcy law and consumer protection law.

    Enthusiast of a healthy lifestyle – after work he trains crossfit, and in his spare time he willingly visits theaters and museums.

    EDUCATION

    ♣ A graduate of the faculty of Law and Administration at the Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznań – a Master of Laws

    FOREIGN LANGUAGES

    English

    Magdalena Wietrak-Smura
    Lawyer
    SPECIALIZATION

    ECONOMIC LAW | CIVIL LAW

    EXPERIENCE

    A graduate of the legal and economic faculty implemented by both the Faculty of Law and Administration at the Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznań and the Faculty of Economics at the University of Economics in Poznań. In 2018, she defended her master’s thesis: “Acquisition of unauthorized movable property from”. 5th year student of law at the College of Banking. He will also defend his second master’s thesis in the department of civil law.

    Her interests focus on civil law, business law and economics. She has gained professional experience since 2016 working in a law firm, bailiff office, as well as in the legal and compliance department of a large company dealing in the retail sale of food products.

    An admirer of art, mainly painting, which she practices in her free time. Literature lover.

    EDUCATION

    ♣ Absolwentka Wydziału Prawa i Administracji Uniwersytetu im. Adama Mickiewicza w Poznaniu – kierunek prawno-ekonomiczny

    FOREIGN LANGUAGES

    English

    Bartosz Gawrych
    Legal assistants
    SPECIALIZATION

    CIVIL LAW | ECONOMIC LAW

    EXPERIENCE

    4th year student of law at the Faculty of Law and Administration of the Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznań. He will defend his master’s thesis in the department of civil law.

    His interests focus on civil law and in particular real estate law and bankruptcy law as well as administrative law. He has gained professional experience since 2017 working in a law firm dealing with comprehensive legal services for insurance companies, as well as in the Education Department of the Poznań City Hall. He speaks English and continues to learn Swedish. He is involved in the academic life of the university as a member of the Circle of Penal Sciences Iure Et Facto.

    An avid lover of history and historical literature as well as sport, and in particular a fan of the Polish Ekstraklasa.

    EDUCATION

    ♣ Student IV roku prawa na Wydziale Prawa i Administracji Uniwersytetu Adama Mickiewicza w Poznaniu

    FOREIGN LANGUAGES

    English

    Karolina Limańska
    Debt recovery specialists
    SPECIALIZATION

    DEBT RECOVERY SPECIALISTS

    EXPERIENCE

    Debt collection specialist. She gained experience in the field of debt recovery, among others working for over four years in the debt collection department of one of the largest cash loan companies on the Polish market.

    Her interests include: healthy eating, as well as sports activities: jogging, cycling and mountain hiking.

    EDUCATION

    ♣ Absolwentka Wyższej Szkoły Pedagogiki i Administracji – kierunek Administracja

    FOREIGN LANGUAGES

    English

    Natalia Sarbinowska
    Head of the office
    SPECIALIZATION

    HEAD OF THE OFFICE

    EXPERIENCE

    She is responsible for the administrative support of the team and the smooth functioning of the secretarial office. She has experience in administrative and financial support acquired during several years of work in companies of various industrial profile, including law firms. She speaks English.

    She is interested in music, fashion and cuisine. She spends her free time practicing sports and cooking.

    FOREIGN LANGUAGES

    English

    Izabela Malinowska
    Attorney-at-law, of Counsel
    SPECIALIZATION

    COMPANY LAW | CONTRACT LAW | REAL ESTATES AND AN INVESTMENT PROCESS | ARBITRATION PROCEEDINGS | PUBLIC-PRIVATE PARTNERSHIP

    EXPERIENCE

    Izabela Malinowska provides legal services within the scope of construction works and investments and public procurement law. She specializes in disputes arising in light of construction work contracts and public procurement law. She has an experience in applying FIDIC contract conditions. Since 2009, as an attorney-ad-litem, she has been representing Clients before common and arbitration courts in cases from economic law and before National Appeals Chamber in cases from public procurement law.

    EDUCATION

    ♣ A graduate of the faculty of Law and Administration at the Jagiellonian University in Kraków – a Master of Laws

    FOREIGN LANGUAGES

    English

    Anna Słomak
    Attorney-at-law, of Counsel
    SPECIALIZATION

    JUDICIAL RESTRUCTURING | EXTRAJUDICIAL RESTRUCTURING | WINDING-UP PROCEEDINGS | CONSUMER’S BANKRUPTCY

    EXPERIENCE

    Has experience in providing legal services in a law office in Great Britain. He specializes in commercial, bankruptcy and reorganization law as well as proceedings related to the restructuring of enterprises, both judicial and extrajudicial. He has many years of experience in providing legal services to commercial companies and court disputes. In 2013 she passed the trustee’s exam. In the office, he co-heads the company restructuring department. She is fluent in English – she obtained the TOLES Higher certificate. She was a participant of the “Małopolska Legal Counsel before the courts of the European Union” project implemented by the District Chamber of Legal Counsels in Krakow.

    EDUCATION
     
    FOREIGN LANGUAGES

    English